English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
small-time investor [correct]; small-time speculator [correct]; small investor [correct]; small speculator [correct]
CONT: Anyway, as a small-time speculator I thought I'd outline some issues that we face compared to some of the larger traders ...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
boursicoteur [correct, masculine noun]; boursicoteuse [correct, feminine noun]; boursicotier [masculine noun]; boursicotière [feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui fait de petites opérations à la Bourse.