English (Investment)
small investor [correct]; small saver
CONT: ... support education, health, agriculture and sustainable rural development, electronic commerce and other applications assisting small savers, Micro-enterprises and Small and Medium-size Enterprises (SMEs) and modernization of the State.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Investissements et placements)
petit épargnant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] appuieront l'éducation, la santé, l'agriculture et le développement rural durable, le commerce électronique, et d'autres applications utiles aux petits épargnants, aux microentreprises et aux petites et moyennes entreprises (PME), et à la modernisation de l'État.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Inversiones)
pequeño ahorrista [masculine noun]
CONT: ... brinden apoyo a la educación, la salud, la agricultura y el desarrollo rural sostenible, el comercio electrónico y otras aplicaciones que sean útiles a los pequeños ahorristas, a las Micro, Pequeñas y Medianas Empresas (PYME), así como a la modernización del Estado.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).