English (Information Sources (Journalism); Communication (Public Relations); Collaborative and Social Communications)
social media press release [correct]; social media news release [correct]; SMNR [correct]; SMNR; social media release [correct]; SMR [correct]; SMR
CONT: A social media release at its most basic is easy for readers to scan, includes elements (text, multimedia, etc.) that are easy to share, and offers readers ready access to a collection of associated, relevant information.
French (Sources d'information (Journalisme); Communications (Relations publiques); Communications collaboratives et sociales)
communiqué de médias sociaux [masculine noun]; communiqué de presse de médias sociaux [masculine noun]