English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
Specialized Mobile Radio [correct]; SMR [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
radio mobile spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]