English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
Single Mode Terminal [correct]; SMT [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
terminal monomode [correct, masculine noun]