English (Loans; Banking)
short-term note issuance facility [correct]; SNIF [correct]; short-term NIF [correct]; SNIF [correct]; SNIF
OBS: This facility is identical to a note issuance facility. However, the wording emphasizes that it is short-term.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
facilité d'émission d'effets à court terme [correct, feminine noun]