English (Electronic Components; Electrical Systems; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
pickup coil; exploring coil; sniffer
French (Composants électroniques; Ensembles électrotechniques; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
bobine détectrice [feminine noun]; bobine d'exploration [feminine noun]; bobine de prélèvement [feminine noun]
OBS: Mesures de champ.