English (Telecommunications Transmission; Intelligence (Military))
single net information and plotting [correct, NATO]; SNIP [correct, NATO]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Renseignement (Militaire))
réseau unique de renseignements et de signalisation des tenues de situation [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SNIP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]