English (Information Processing (Informatics))
subnetwork management entity [correct, officially approved]; SNME [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An entity resident within a GDLP (ground data link processor) that performs subnetwork management and communicates with peer entities in intermediate or end-systems.
OBS: subnetwork management entity; SNME: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
entité de gestion de sous-réseau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SNME [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Entité résidant dans un GDLP (processeur de liaison de données sol) qui gère le sous-réseau et qui communique avec des entités homologues dans les systèmes intermédiaires ou d'extrémité.
OBS: entité de gestion de sous-réseau; SNME : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
entidad de gestión de subred [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SNME [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Entidad que reside en el GDLP [procesador de enlace de datos de tierra] y que ejecuta la gestión de subred y se comunica con las entidades pares en sistemas intermedios o de extremo.
OBS: entidad de gestión de subred; SNME: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).