English (Artificial Intelligence)
spiking neural network [correct]; SNN [correct]; spiking neuron network [correct]; SNN [correct]; SNN
CONT: A spiking neural network (SNN) is a neural network that uses spikes, or discrete pulses of information, to communicate between neurons. SNNs are similar to traditional neural networks, but they can process information in a more efficient way.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau de neurones impulsionnels [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de neurones à impulsions [correct, masculine noun]; réseau neuronal impulsionnel [correct, masculine noun]; réseau neuronal à impulsions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes bio-inspirés [proposés] seront constitués de réseaux de neurones à impulsions d'une part, dont le fonctionnement s'inspire directement du mode de transmission de l'information au sein du système nerveux chez le vivant, et de caméras événementielles d'autre part.