English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
snow [correct]; nose candy [correct]
DEF: snow: cocaine or heroine.
CONT: Cocaine is called "snow", because it is a fine white powder, and it is often sniffed and absorbed from the nasal mucosa.
DEF: nose candy: A narcotic taken by sniffing, usu. cocaine.
OBS: Slang.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
neige [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Drogue (cocaïne ou héroïne) qui se présente sous forme de poudre blanche.
CONT: La cocaïne, poudre blanche, floconneuse et cristalline porte, par ressemblance, le surnom de neige.
OBS: Argot.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
nieve [feminine noun]