English (Silviculture)
snowbreak [correct]; snowbreakage [correct]
DEF: ... the breaking of tree stems or branches by snow.
French (Sylviculture)
bris de neige [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dommage causé aux branches par le poids de la neige.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
fractura de nieve [feminine noun]