English (Clothing (General))
snug fit [correct]
DEF: Fitting closely as a garment.
CONT: The parka can be adjusted with a drawcord at the waist for fit. When the drawcord is adjusted for a snug fit it will improve the insulative properties by controlling the air space.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
ajustement serré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les poignets munis d'une fermeture par velcro permettent d'obtenir facilement un ajustement serré qui assure une protection contre les intempéries.