English (Sociology)
social tolerance [correct]; societal tolerance [correct]
CONT: Tolerance is increasingly promoted in national, international, and organizational settings for establishing multicultural justice and peaceful coexistence. Leaders from various countries ... and non-governmental organizations have all emphasized the importance of policies that promote tolerance ... Similarly, religious and civic associations as well as schools worldwide promulgate social tolerance ... as a critical aspect of social life, often as a response to increasing diversity resulting from continuing immigration.
French (Sociologie)
tolérance sociale [correct, feminine noun]