English (Animal Behaviour)
socialization [correct]
DEF: ... the process of learning to communicate and relate with humans, members of the same species, and other animals.
French (Comportement animal)
socialisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d'apprentissage particulier au cours duquel un animal apprend à accepter la proximité étroite avec d’autres espèces ou avec ses congénères.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal)
socialización [correct, feminine noun]