English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
society [correct]
DEF: Association of persons united by a common aim or interest or principle.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe organisé et permanent, institué pour un but précis.