English (Social Psychology; Cognitive Psychology)
social-cognitive theory [correct]; SCT [correct]; social cognitive theory [correct]; SCT [correct]; SCT; sociocognitive theory [correct]; SCT [correct]; SCT
CONT: SCT ... explains human behavior in terms of a three-way, dynamic, reciprocal model in which personal factors, environmental influences, and behavior continually interact. ... A basic premise of SCT is that people learn not only through their own experiences but also by observing the actions of others, particularly role models who seem credible and the results of those actions.
French (Psychologie sociale; Psychologie cognitive)
théorie sociale cognitive [correct, feminine noun]; TSC [correct, feminine noun]; théorie sociocognitive [correct, feminine noun]; TSC [correct, feminine noun]; TSC
CONT: La théorie sociale cognitive est basée sur la notion d'interaction. [L']interaction doit être comprise comme un déterminisme réciproque des facteurs personnels, environnementaux et des comportements [...]