English (Applications of Electronics; Security; Legal Documents)
document security object [correct]; SOD [correct, see observation]
CONT: Passive authentication. In addition to the LDS [logical data structure] Data Groups, the chip also contains a Document Security Object (SOD). This object is digitally signed by the issuing State and contains hash representations of the LDS contents ...
OBS: SOD: SOD.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Sécurité; Documents juridiques)
objet de sécurité de document [correct, masculine noun]; OSD [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Authentification passive. En plus des groupes de données de la SDL [structure de données logique], la puce contient aussi un objet de sécurité de document (OSD). Cet objet est signé numériquement par l’État émetteur et contient des représentations du contenu de la SDL sous forme de haché [...]
OBS: OSD : OSD.