English (Missiles and Rockets)
soft-recoil weapon
CONT: Like Aerospatiale's Eryx, the Trigat MR (medium range) is a soft-recoil weapon which can be fired from confined areas within buildings.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
arme à faible recul [feminine noun]
CONT: Comme l'Eryx, le Trigat MR est une arme à faible recul qui peut être tirée depuis un espace confiné (fenêtre d'un immeuble par exemple).