English (Military Organization)
single operational headquarters [correct, NATO, standardized]; SOH [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: single operational headquarters; SOH: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
quartier général opérationnel unique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SOH [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: quartier général opérationnel unique; SOH : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.