English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Solar Energy)
solar cell pad [correct]
CONT: The second stage of the work includes development, construction, and investigation of the following main components of the laboratory system: - model of a solar cell pad combined with the diode-laser panel ...
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Énergie solaire)
plaque de photopiles [feminine noun]; carreau de photopiles [masculine noun]