English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
sole owner [correct]
OBS: If A, B, C and D are co-owners of Blackacre, and the land is sold to P, the co-ownership will come to an end since the land has become vested in a sole owner, P. (Riddall, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 138).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriétaire unique [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriétaire unique : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).