English (Botany)
narrow-leaved goldenrod [correct]; narrowleaf goldenrod [correct]; grassleaf goldenrod
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: narrow-leaved goldenrod: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Euthamia graminifolia (Linnaeus) Nuttal; Solidago graminifolia (Linnaeus) Salisbury.
French (Botanique)
verge d'or à feuilles de graminée [correct, feminine noun]; verge d'or graminifoliée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: verge d'or à feuilles de graminée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Euthamia graminifolia (Linnaeus) Nuttal; Solidago graminifolia (Linnaeus) Salisbury.