English (Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
one-man show [correct]; solo show [correct]; one-man exhibition; solo exhibition
OBS: one-man: that features the work of a single artist (as a painter) and that is usually exhibited by the artist.
French (Expositions (Arts et Culture))
exposition personnelle [correct, feminine noun]; exposition individuelle [correct, feminine noun]; exposition solo [correct, feminine noun]; exposition particulière [feminine noun]; rétrospective [correct, see observation, less frequent]
OBS: Pluriel : des solos, des soli.
OBS: solos (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).
OBS: One-man show exprime l'idée qu'une seule personne est au programme [...] d'une exposition de peinture ou de sculpture.
OBS: rétrospective : (beaux-arts).