English (Ultrasonography)
ultrasonogram; sonogram
DEF: An image obtained by ultrasonography.
French (Ultrasonographie)
échogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement graphique d'échos ultrasonores.
Spanish (Ecografía)
ecograma [correct, masculine noun]; ultrasonograma [correct, masculine noun]; sonograma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La imagen obtenida por una ecografía.