English (Computer Programs and Programming)
bit map [correct]; space map; storage bit map; correlation map [correct]
DEF: An array of bits whose on-off status corresponds to the status of an array of other things. For example, if we let one bit control the state of each pixel on a video system, we have bit-mapped graphics.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
table de corrélation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table associant un bit d'identification à chaque élément d'un dessin ou d'une image.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
representación de bits [correct, feminine noun]