English (Agricultural Chemicals; Epidemiology; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
space spray insecticide [correct]; space insecticide; space spray [correct, noun]
CONT: Space spray - technically a fog (sometimes referred to as an aerosol) - is a liquid insecticide dispersed into the air in the form of hundreds of millions of tiny droplets less than 50 μm [micrometers] in diameter. ... Space sprays are applied mainly as thermal fogs or cold fogs.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Épidémiologie; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
insecticide atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]; insecticide d’atmosphère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se prémunir des piqûres de moustiques, y compris (et surtout) de jour : répulsifs cutanés, vêtements imprégnés de pyréthrinoïdes, imprégnation intra-domiciliaire (rideaux, tissus…), moustiquaire imprégnée, insecticides d’atmosphère (sprays, diffuseurs électriques, serpentins incandescents [...]