English (Scientific Research Equipment; Heat (Physics); Orbital Stations)
Space Station furnace facility [correct]; SSFF [correct]
CONT: Microgravity Sciences Space Station Payload Facilities program will develop three major facilities for the Space Station: the Biotechnology Facility (BTF), the Fluids and Combustion Facility (FCF), and the Space Station Furnace Facility (SSFF).
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chaleur (Physique); Stations orbitales)
ensemble de fours pour la Station spatiale [masculine noun]