English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Respiratory System)
spacer [correct]; aerochamber [correct]
PHR: A tube which is positioned between your inhaler and mouth and acts as a temporary holding chamber for medication.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Appareil respiratoire)
dispositif d'espacement [correct, masculine noun]; chambre d'espacement [correct, feminine noun]; tube d'espacement [correct, masculine noun]; aérochambre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tube placé entre l'aérosol-doseur et la bouche qui sert à retenir temporairement une solution médicamenteuse.