English (Data Transmission; Teleprinters and Telex Networks; Air Transport)
spacing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: spacing: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission de données; Téléimprimeurs et réseau télex; Transport aérien)
espacement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: espacement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Teleimpresoras y red télex; Transporte aéreo)
espaciado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Condición existente en un circuito telegráfico durante la transmisión, cuando se está enviando un bit de inteligencia correspondiente a un «no».
OBS: espaciado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).