English (Computer Programs and Programming)
spacing [correct, adjective]
DEF: a character that causes the cursor to be automatically advanced when it is received after the character is displayed.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
avec espacement [correct, adjective]
DEF: s'applique à un caractère dont la réception fait automatiquement avancer le curseur après l'affichage du caractère.