English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
spacing washer; spacer ring
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
rondelle d'espacement [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rondelle d'espacement : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.