English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System)
sensory processing disorder [correct]; SPD [correct]; sensory integration dysfunction [former designation, correct]
CONT: Some people with sensory processing disorder are oversensitive to things in their environment. Common sounds may be painful or overwhelming. The light touch of a shirt may chafe the skin.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux)
trouble du traitement sensoriel [correct, masculine noun]