English (Commercial Fishing)
spear [correct]
CONT: In other areas, Indians still set traditional weir traps or fish with spears.
French (Pêche commerciale)
dard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans d'autres régions, les Indiens pratiquent toujours leur traditionnelle pêche à fascines ou bien pêchent à la «foène», c'est-à-dire au dard.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
asta [masculine noun]; varilla [masculine noun]