English (Courts; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
special jurisdiction [correct]; limited jurisdiction [correct]; court of limited jurisdiction [correct]; special jurisdiction court [correct]
CONT: Limited jurisdiction, or special jurisdiction, is the courts' jurisdiction only on certain types of cases such as bankruptcy, family matters, etc.
CONT: The courts of limited jurisdiction, as opposed to general jurisdiction, are courts whose power derives from an issuing authority (e.g. Statute, Constitution). Special jurisdiction courts always must demonstrate that they are authorized to exert jurisdiction under their issuing authority.
French (Tribunaux; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
juridiction spéciale [correct, feminine noun]; tribunal de juridiction spéciale [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tribunales; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
jurisdicción especial [correct, feminine noun]