English (Courts)
special jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: A court authorized to take cognizance of only some few kinds of causes or proceedings expressly designated by statute is called a court of special or limited jurisdiction. Power of a court over only a limited type of case (e.g. Probate court) or over only property and not the person or the defendant.
French (Tribunaux)
juridiction d'exception [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au point de vue pénal, on distingue : 1. des juridictions d'instruction (juge d'instruction, chambres des mises en accusation); 2. la juridiction de jugement (tribunaux de simple police, tribunaux correctionnels, cours d'assises, cour de cassation); 3. des juridictions d'exception (conseils de guerre, tribunaux maritimes, etc.).
Spanish (Tribunales)
jurisdicción especial [correct, feminine noun]