English (Television Arts; Radio Arts)
specialty service [correct]
DEF: ... a programming service provided pursuant to an agreement between a licensee and a person licensed to carry on a specialty service network ....
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Radio (Arts du spectacle))
service spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service de programmation fourni en vertu d'une entente conclue entre un titulaire et une personne autorisée à exploiter un réseau de services spécialisés.