English (Statistics; Biological Sciences)
species occurrence datum [correct]
CONT: MaxEnt is a method for modeling species distributions by relating species occurrence data to one or more environmental variables.
OBS: species occurrence datum: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Statistique; Sciences biologiques)
donnée sur l'occurrence des espèces [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: donnée sur l'occurrence des espèces : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Estadística; Ciencias biológicas)
dato de ocurrencia de las especies [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los datos de ocurrencia de las especies y las variables ambientales fueron ingresados en MaxEnt y se generaron modelos probabilísticos de distribución potencial para cada especie por separado.
OBS: dato de ocurrencia de las especies: designación utilizada generalmente en plural.