English (Environment)
species at risk [correct]; species-at-risk [correct]
DEF: An extirpated, endangered, threatened species, or a species of special concern.
OBS: species at risk; species-at-risk: terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Environnement)
espèce en péril [correct, feminine noun]; espèce en difficulté [feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce disparue du pays, en voie de disparition, menacée, ou préoccupante.
OBS: espèce en péril : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.