English (Law of Estates (common law))
specific bequest [correct]; specific legacy [correct]
French (Droit successoral (common law))
legs spécifique [correct, masculine noun]; legs spécifique de biens meubles [avoid, masculine noun]; legs à titre particulier [avoid, masculine noun]; legs particulier [avoid, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law))
legado de cosa cierta [masculine noun]