English (Labour and Employment)
specific vocational preparation [correct]; SVP [correct]
CONT: Specific vocational preparation measures the amount of job-specific training required to perform the specific occupational task reasonably well.
French (Travail et emploi)
préparation professionnelle spécifique [correct, feminine noun]; PPS [correct, feminine noun]