English (Energy Transformation; Wind Energy)
specific yield [correct]
DEF: A measure of wind turbine productivity within a specific wind source [based on the] net kilowatt-hour generation per square meter of rotor swept area per year ...
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie éolienne)
rendement spécifique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expression de la productivité en énergie d'une éolienne fondée sur sa production annuelle nette en kilowatt/heure par mètre carré de surface balayée par le rotor.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía eólica)
rendimiento específico [correct, masculine noun]