English (Military Training)
specification task number [correct]
OBS: Item found under Performance Objectives (PO) in a Course Training Plan.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
numéro de tâche de la description [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rubrique faisant partie des objectifs de rendement (OREN) d'un plan de cours.