English (Pulp and Paper)
spent sulfite liquor [correct]; spent sulphite liquor [correct, proposal]
DEF: Used sulfite cooking liquor in a chemical pulp mill which is separated from the pulp after the cooking process.
French (Pâtes et papier)
liqueur bisulfitique résiduaire [proposal, feminine noun]; lessive résiduaire de bisulfite [feminine noun]; liqueur sulfitique résiduaire [feminine noun]