English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
smoothed particle hydrodynamics [correct]; SPH [correct]
DEF: A method for obtaining approximate numerical solutions of the equations of fluid dynamics by replacing the fluid with a set of particles.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
méthode SPH [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Méthode de résolution numérique permettant de résoudre plusieurs problèmes d'ingénierie.