English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
spinal nerve [correct]
DEF: Any of the paired nerves arising from the spinal cord and passing out between the vertebrae.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
nerf spinal [correct, masculine noun]