English (Wood Furniture Manufacture; Metal Furniture Manufacture; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
spindle
OBS: E.bookcase accentuated with graceful --. Shelves are walnut-stained veneer with chipboard cores. [Q 7923a])
French (Fabrication des meubles en bois; Fabrication des meubles métalliques; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
pilastre tourné
OBS: E.étagère forme carrée, --. Dim.: haut 65 cm, plateau 35 x 35 cm.