English (Morphology and General Physiology; Histology)
spindle
OBS: these movements are based on the attachment of each chromosome through some point along its length (...) to a double-poled spindle-shaped structure, the spindle.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Histologie)
fibres continues
OBS: au microscope à lumière, on observe des fibres (...) reliant les deux diplosomes l'un à l'autre: ce sont les fibres continues.