English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
spindle
CONT: Check parallelism of the axes of the swinging lever hinge in relation to the spindle.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
fusée [masculine noun]; fusée d'essieu [masculine noun]
CONT: Contrôle du parallélisme de l'axe d'articulation du balancier par rapport à la fusée.
OBS: Atterrisseurs.