English (Racquet Sports)
spinning [correct, adjective]
DEF: Refers to the type of rotation imparted by a tennis player onto a ball.
French (Sports de raquette)
travaillé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une balle à laquelle on a donné de l'effet.