English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
spinning
OBS: Shaping of sheet metal parts by the combined forces of rotation and pressure.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
repoussage au tour
OBS: Formage de pièces métalliques en feuille par les forces combinées de rotation et de pression.