English (Synchronized Swimming)
spiral [correct, noun]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: Figures, category IV.
French (Nage synchronisée)
spirale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
OBS: Figures, catégorie IV.
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
espiral [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Figuras, categoría IV.