English (Slaughterhouses)
splash shield [correct]
DEF: A protective barrier for piles of meat to prevent contamination.
French (Abattoirs)
panneau pour éviter les éclaboussures [proposal, masculine noun]; panneau pour prévenir les éclaboussures [masculine noun]