English (Restaurant Equipment)
splash shield [correct]
CONT: Standard equipment: ... Two stainless steel splash shields - one for each end - front side only.
OBS: On a commercial dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
déflecteur anti-projections [masculine noun]
CONT: Équipement standard : [...] Deux déflecteurs anti-projections en acier inox., un pour chaque extrémité - façade seulement.