English (Orthoses)
splint [correct]
DEF: A rigid or flexible appliance used to maintain in position a displaced or movable part or to keep in place and protect an injured part.
French (Orthèses)
attelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant de maintenir immobile un membre ou un segment de membre fracturé (lame de bois ou de métal, bandelette plâtrée, manchon pneumatique).
Spanish (Ortesis)
férula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tablilla [rígida o flexible] de cualquier material empleada para mantener un hueso fracturado o dislocado en su posición o para mantener cualquier parte del cuerpo inmovilizada.