English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sexology)
split attraction model [correct, noun]; SAM [correct]
CONT: The split attraction model (SAM) is a way of conceptualising attraction based on splitting it up into different types of attraction people can experience. This is generally talked about as the split between sexual and romantic attraction, but many people also split the attraction they experience into other categories such as platonic, sensual, and aesthetic.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sexologie)
modèle des attirances séparées [correct, masculine noun]; MAS [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Sexología)
modelo de atracciones divididas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En esta línea, el colectivo asexual planteó el modelo de atracciones divididas que se aplica a cualquier persona, independientemente de cuál sea su orientación sexual.
OBS: De este modo, las personas nos pueden atraer sexual, romántica, estética, sensual, platónica o intelectualmente.