English (Informatics)
split brain [correct]
DEF: A condition in which two servers in a cluster have lost communication with each other.
OBS: Each of the servers views itself as the master server in the cluster and tries to load all cluster resources.
French (Informatique)
déconnexion cérébrale [feminine noun]