English (Photography)
split pair [correct, NATO, standardized]; split vertical photography [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Photographs taken simultaneously by two cameras mounted at an angle from the vertical, one tilted to the left and one to the right, to obtain a small sidelap.
OBS: split vertical photography; split pair: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
couple de photographies à décalage latéral [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; verticales divisées [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Photographies prises simultanément par deux appareils de prise de vue dont les axes optiques sont légèrement décalés par rapport à la verticale, l'un vers la gauche, l'autre vers la droite de façon à obtenir un léger recouvrement latéral.
OBS: verticales divisées; couple de photographies à décalage latéral : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
par de fotografías solapadas [correct, masculine noun]; fotografía vertical dividida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fotografías tomadas simultáneamente por dos cámaras montadas en ángulo respecto a un eje vertical, una inclinada a la izquierda y la otra hacia la derecha para obtener un pequeño solape.